Skip to content
ROUNDCTRL (RoundCtrl)

Gene Starwind

SteamID64 76561197971244611

Steam FACEIT level 771,423 Elo

Profile from Steam Web API · updated · FACEIT synced 8 h ago

Based on 20 matches we've seen so far. Is this you? Sign in and connect your match history to get all your games.

FACEIT

GeneStarwind ↗

NA · updated 8 h ago

FACEIT level 77

1423

Elo

Matches

170

Win rate

54%

K/D

0.96

ADR

78.4

Headshot %

44%

Entry success

47%

1v1 win rate

33%

Longest win streak

5

Last 5:WLLWW

Map (FACEIT)MatchesWin%K/DADRHS%
Mirage4243%0.9274.643%
Dust II3358%0.8775.247%
Inferno2572%0.9877.948%
Anubis1953%1.1781.441%
Nuke1747%1.0384.743%
Ancient1547%1.0185.042%
Train743%0.8483.137%

Lifetime stats as reported by FACEIT, across all their FACEIT CS2 matches.

RoundCtrl Rating
—
Not available
Matches
20
454 rounds
W / L / D
12 / 8 / 0
Win rate
60.0%
20 matches
K/D ratio
0.83
20 matches
Average damage per round
70.9
454 rounds
Headshot %
42.1%
271 kills
KAST
—
Not available
K / D / A
271 / 327 / 134
totals

Top maps

MapMatchesW–L–DWin%K/DADRHS%KAST
Dust II64–2–066.7%0.7064.148.6%—
Mirage54–1–080.0%0.8868.924.4%—
Inferno42–2–050.0%0.7366.961.4%—
Anubis31–2–033.3%1.0281.643.1%—
Nuke11–0–0100.0%1.2598.233.3%—

Stats from 20 FACEIT matches. Profile from Steam.